Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our Staff for 2017

​Principal - Paul McSwiney

Deputy Principals - Lynette McIntyre (Prep), Kerri McGrath (Yr 1&2) Liam Hackwood (Yr 3&4), Crystal Kirkwood (Yr 5&6)

HoDL Yr 3 - 6 (Head of Diverse Learners) - Jennifer Davies

HoDL Prep - Yr 2 (Head of Diverse Learners)  - Amanda Lilley

HOC (Head of Curriculum) - Frances Roberts

Guidance Officer - Annette Waterton (Mo-Th), Ellaine Warner (Fri)

Support Teachers - Anna Miguel, Justine Maddern, Christine Wells-Thurston, Shelli Sorrell, Andrew Biri, Mark Nelson and Lauren Collins

Business Service Manager - Keely Roberts

Administration Officers - Jodie Boyd, Corinna Shirley, Anna Browning, Paula af Uhr, Siobhan Watkins.

Administration Officer (SEP) - Kate Mowery

School's Officers - George Elordi, Steve Van Droffelaar

First Aid - Robyn Barnwell

Prep Teachers - Fiona Hornung(Cohort Leader), Jan Cullen, Rachael Bull, Tracey Nielson, Julian Trost, Lisa Howkins, Rebecca Beazley, Carly Slack, Renee Keong, Christine Ryan, Maree Constantiou.

Yr 1 Teachers - Sonya Lewis (Cohort Leader), Lyn Douglas, Melanie Van De Vorstenbosch, Kim Gridley, Tracy Tunney, Kay Padfield, Amanda Townsend, Kirsty Reynolds, Carly Griffiths, Nicole Blake, Tanya Taylor.

Yr 2 Teachers - Nickia Mitchell (Cohort Leader), Natasha Dunn, Katie Stevenson, Heidi Clark, Carley Jones, Briohny Cull, Renae Travers, Anjuli Lansley, Margie Malin, Ange Trotter.

Yr 3 Teachers - Nicky Watson (Cohort Leader), Laura Burns, Claire King, Bec Butler, Sam Arena, Ariel Olsen, Alfina Tolentini, Leanne Nordstrom.

Yr 4 Teachers - Sharon Beattie (Cohort Leader), Linda Hamilton, Sarah Kirk, Lee Griffith, Sally Austin, Tammy Crowley, Paul Weatherby, Kellie Gunnis.

Yr 5 Teachers - Jessica Brough (Cohort Leader), Nicole McFarland, Annie Lange, Bridget Watson, John Adams, Taylah Marsh.

Yr 6 Teachers - Tammy Kaddatz-Boyle (Cohort Leader), Clare Lever, Gillian Armit, Blair Tomlinson, Corey Millers, Danielle Brown, Trish Eisentrager.

Internal Relief - Kaisi Siefert, Kate Baker

Digital Resource Teacher - Wendy McGruther

PE Teachers - Corey Millers, Matthew Baker, Kurt O'Brien

Music Teachers - Sheylene Challacombe, Katy Perrett, Mark Nelson

LOTE Teacher - Miriam Lamperein, Luis Giraldo

Digital Pedagogy Teacher - Samantha Manning

Instrumental Music Teachers - Corinne McNeill

EAL/D Teacher - Annabel Nelson

Speech Language Pathologists - Catherine St Clair, Regan Fletcher

Occupational Therapist - Lisa Foster

School Chaplain - Christina Wolter

Defence School Transition Aide - Sandra Gardner

Teacher Aides: Allison Winters, Ashwin Reddy, Belinda Paterson, Bridget McFadden, Carmen Lizasoain, Cathy Heuvel, Charlene Nel, Clare Bultitude, Connie Ferrari, Dale Venter, Delvene Eddes, Fe Copson, Helen Baldwin, Karyn Bamford, Kellie Grams, Kellie Connell, Kim Clarke, Leanne Stowe, Lee Higgins, Liesje Meyer, Lynda Gregory, Lynda Shade, Madonna McEwen, Nicola Mitchell, Rebecca Carroll, Renea Sargent, Nicola Mitchell, Sharon Boyd, Sonya Kent, Susie Kelliher, Tracy Nash.

ICT Technicians - Mark Bradbrook

Cleaners - Thantip Playle, Gillian Fish, Chutima Jones, Kim Collie, Sonia Kirsten, Krittiyada White, Samantha Barry.

Cafe Staff - Yvette Fanciulli, Glenys Cook

Uniform Shop - Elaine Hourston

​